Botniagames 2012
Botniahallen, Korsholm
7.2.2012

TULOKSET

M 60 m

  1. Antoine Adams                           SKN                  6,68
  2. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa               6,79
  3. Martin Krabbe                           DEN                  6,87
  4. Eero Haapala                            IkaalU               6,88
  5. Eetu Rantala                            OulPy                6,89
  5. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraft              6,89
  7. Odain Rose                              SWE                  6,90
  8. Niko Taavitsainen                       ViipU                6,91
  9. Maarten Heissen                         NED                  7,06
 10. Sami Nieminen                           KanksLei             7,13
 11. Janne Etelämäki                         KuortKu              7,44
     Jere Lehto                              OulPy                 DNS
     Emmanuel Owusu Ansah                    VaasTo                DNS
     Ville Myllymäki                         KanksLei               DQ

Erä 1               

  1. Sami Nieminen                           KanksLei             7,13
  2. Janne Etelämäki                         KuortKu              7,44
     Jere Lehto                              OulPy                 DNS
     Emmanuel Owusu Ansah                    VaasTo                DNS

Erä 2               

  1. Eero Haapala                            IkaalU               6,88
  2. Eetu Rantala                            OulPy                6,89
  3. Niko Taavitsainen                       ViipU                6,91
     Ville Myllymäki                         KanksLei               DQ

Erä 3               

  1. Antoine Adams                           SKN                  6,68
  2. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa               6,79
  3. Martin Krabbe                           DEN                  6,87
  4. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraft              6,89
  5. Odain Rose                              SWE                  6,90
  6. Maarten Heissen                         NED                  7,06

M 100 m

  1. Ville Myllymäki                         KanksLei            10,71
  2. Kostas Skrabulis                        LIT                 10,77
  3. Eero Haapala                            IkaalU              10,85
  3. Martin Krabbe                           DEN                 10,85
  5. Emmanuel Owusu Ansah                    VaasTo              11,31
  6. Thomas Kortbeek                         NED                 11,62
     Maarten Heissen                         NED                   DNS
     Odain Rose                              SWE                   DNS

Erä 1               

  1. Martin Krabbe                           DEN                 10,85
  2. Emmanuel Owusu Ansah                    VaasTo              11,31
  3. Thomas Kortbeek                         NED                 11,62

Erä 2               

  1. Ville Myllymäki                         KanksLei            10,71
  2. Kostas Skrabulis                        LIT                 10,77
  3. Eero Haapala                            IkaalU              10,85
     Maarten Heissen                         NED                   DNS
     Odain Rose                              SWE                   DNS

M 150 m

  1. Antoine Adams                           SKN                 15,54
  2. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraft             15,65
  3. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa              15,81
  4. Kostas Skrabulis                        LIT                 16,13
  5. Eetu Rantala                            OulPy               16,37

Erä 1               

  1. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa              15,81
  2. Kostas Skrabulis                        LIT                 16,13

Erä 2               

  1. Antoine Adams                           SKN                 15,54
  2. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraft             15,65
  3. Eetu Rantala                            OulPy               16,37

M 300 m

  1. Jussi Heikkilä                          ViipU               34,76
  2. Thomas Kortbeek                         NED                 35,14
  3. Mikko Kangas                            SeinäjSU            36,10
  4. Simon Haglund                           LarsmoIF            36,84
  5. Conny Finne                             LarsmoIF            37,74
     Mikko Pellinen                          KristU                 DQ

Erä 1               

  1. Simon Haglund                           LarsmoIF            36,84
  2. Conny Finne                             LarsmoIF            37,74
     Mikko Pellinen                          KristU                 DQ

Erä 2               

  1. Jussi Heikkilä                          ViipU               34,76
  2. Thomas Kortbeek                         NED                 35,14
  3. Mikko Kangas                            SeinäjSU            36,10

M 800 m

  1. Ismail Ismail                           SUD               1.45,71
  2. Vitalij Kozlov                          LIT               1.49,13
  3. Tommy Granlund                          IKFalken          1.50,64
  4. Tuomo Salonen                           EspTa             1.50,76
  5. Tommi Sundell                           PorinYU           1.50,84
  6. Wojciech Jarosz                         POL               1.51,04
  7. Rami Oravakangas                        PyhäjPo           1.51,98
  8. Mikko Raittinen                         KurikRy           1.52,21
  9. Cho Min Kyun                            DEN               1.53,80
 10. Jussi Raittinen                         KurikRy           1.54,06
 11. Ville Borgmästars                       IKFalken          1.54,34
 12. Markus Jokinen                          KristU            1.54,73
 13. Robert Rotkirch                         EsboIF            1.55,11
 14. Frank Lindqvist                         IFLänken          1.55,83
 15. Janne Hautala                           KristU            1.58,63
 16. Daniel Envall                           IKFalken          2.01,75
 17. Andreas Kullström                       IFVom             2.02,57
 18. Christian Nygård                        GamlakIF          2.04,47
     Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraft               DNF
     Anssi Puttonen                          JyväskKU              DNS
     Janne Mäntylä                           KurikRy               DNS

Erä 1               

  1. Janne Hautala                           KristU            1.58,63
  2. Daniel Envall                           IKFalken          2.01,75
  3. Andreas Kullström                       IFVom             2.02,57
  4. Christian Nygård                        GamlakIF          2.04,47
     Janne Mäntylä                           KurikRy               DNS

Erä 2               

  1. Cho Min Kyun                            DEN               1.53,80
  2. Jussi Raittinen                         KurikRy           1.54,06
  3. Ville Borgmästars                       IKFalken          1.54,34
  4. Markus Jokinen                          KristU            1.54,73
  5. Robert Rotkirch                         EsboIF            1.55,11
  6. Frank Lindqvist                         IFLänken          1.55,83
     Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraft               DNF
     Anssi Puttonen                          JyväskKU              DNS

Erä 3               

  1. Ismail Ismail                           SUD               1.45,71
  2. Vitalij Kozlov                          LIT               1.49,13
  3. Tommy Granlund                          IKFalken          1.50,64
  4. Tuomo Salonen                           EspTa             1.50,76
  5. Tommi Sundell                           PorinYU           1.50,84
  6. Wojciech Jarosz                         POL               1.51,04
  7. Rami Oravakangas                        PyhäjPo           1.51,98
  8. Mikko Raittinen                         KurikRy           1.52,21

M 3000 m


  1. Niclas Sandells                         IKFalken          8.02,44
  2. Matti Räsänen                           JoensKa           8.03,57
  3. Jukka Keskisalo                         JoensKa           8.07,82
  4. Ole Hesselbjerg                         DEN               8.21,06
  5. Jeppe Harboe                            DEN               8.21,23
  6. Joonas Lehtinen                         TuUL              8.26,07
  7. Rami Tuokko                             TuUL              8.30,44
  8. Kristian Nedregård                      NOR               8.31,08
  9. Ville Heikkilä                          LammSä            8.38,52
 10. Martti Siikaluoma                       KangKi            8.43,56
 11. Janne Määttä                            TampPy            8.47,62
 12. Jaakko Kero                             TuUL              8.52,63
 13. Tommi Heittola                          TampU             9.03,22
     Mikael Bergdahl                         IKFalken              DNF

M 60 m aj


  1. Juha Sonck                              TuUL                 7,93
  2. Sergei Kopanayko                        RUS                  7,95
  3. Pasi Roslund                            RaumU                8,18
  4. Jere Lehto                              OulPy                8,41
  5. Ville Rajala                            AlajA                8,54

M Seiväs

  1. Eemeli Salomäki                         SomE                  555
         535 545 555 561
         XXO   - XXO XXX
  2. Rasmus W Jörgensen                      DEN                   535
         510 525 535 545
           O   -  XO XXX
  3. Mikkel M Nielsen                        DEN                   535
         510 525 535 545
          XO   O XXO XXX
  4. Andrej Poljaneck                        SLO                   525
         490 510 525 535
          XO  XO  XO XXX
  5. Nick Cruchley                           GBR                   510
         510 525
           O XXX
  5. Dimitry Zhelyabin                       RUS                   510
         510 525
           O XXX
  7. Jarno Kivioja                           HKV                   510
         490 510 525
          XO   O XXX
  8. Jussi Vähätiitto                        OulPy                 510
         470 490 510 525
          XO   O  XO XXX
  8. Samuli Järvelä                          SoinSi                510
         490 510 525
          XO  XO XXX
 10. Mikael Westö                            IFFemman              510
         510 525 535
         XXO   - XX-
 11. Viktor Östman                           VasaIS                470
         470 490
           O XXX
     Einari Välimäki                         NoormNo                NH
         470
         XXX
     Juuso Erkkilä                           KyrVoi                 NH
         470
         XXX

M Pituus

  1. Michael Torneus                         SWE                  7,84               
          7,69     X  7,73     -  7,68  7,84
                                           
  2. Tyrone Smith                            BER                  7,76               
          7,46     X  7,47  7,76  7,59     X
                                           
  3. Janis Leitis                            LET                  7,62               
             X     X  7,62     X  7,39     -
                                           
  4. Otto Kilpi                              NokU                 7,50               
          7,28     X     X  7,50  7,48  7,42
                                           
  5. Arttu Halmela                           HonkajsU             7,43               
             X     X  7,37     X     X  7,43
                                           
  6. Petteri Lax                             LauttLu              7,34               
          5,12  7,34  7,34     -     -     -
                                           
  7. Roman Arthukov                          RUS                  7,22               
             X     X  6,74  7,22     X  6,64
                                           
  8. Samuli Pitkänen                         ÄänekU               6,86               
          6,70     X  6,86  6,83     X  5,44
                                           

M Kuula

  1. Hannu Jalonen                           ParkU               16,58
          15,50  15,33      X  16,54  16,47  16,58
  2. Jani Santala                            HimU                16,18
              X      X      X  15,60  16,18      X
  3. Simon Solvin                            IKFalken            11,80
          11,80  11,63      X  11,31  11,37  11,30
     Niklas Loukola                          SeinäjSU               NM
              X      X      X      X      X      X

M17 800 m


  1. Joni Virkkala                           GamlakIF          2.03,92
  2. Jonas Ingo                              VasaIS            2.04,75
  3. Jesper Bengs                            IFFemman          2.06,44
  4. Christoffer Melin                       IKFalken          2.07,83
  5. Markus Tauriainen                       VähänkVie         2.27,70 (changed 10.2)

N 60 m


  1. Sari Eero                               PellPo               7,72
  2. Jenniina Halkoaho                       SuodennU             7,74
  3. Erika Nevanperä                         KalajJu              7,94
  4. Simone Wiklund                          IFNykn               8,10
  5. Anna Järvinen                           IFFemman             8,19
     Elina Korjansalo                        TampPy                 DQ

N 100 m


  1. Minna Laukka                            JyväskKU            12,00
  2. Sari Eero                               PellPo              12,09
  3. Jenniina Halkoaho                       SuodennU            12,42
  4. Elina Korjansalo                        TampPy              12,52
  5. Erika Nevanperä                         KalajJu             12,57
  6. Jonna Julin                             IFNykn              12,79

N 800 m

  1. Karin Storbacka                         IKFalken          2.04,06
  2. Anastasiya Tkatchuk                     UKR               2.04,34
  3. Sandra Michalak                         POL               2.07,06
  4. Lisa Forsberg                           SWE               2.08,16
  5. Heidi Pappila                           RaisKu            2.09,86
  6. Venla Paunonen                          TuUL              2.10,46
  7. Zenitha Eriksson                        IFNykn            2.10,76
  8. Aino Paunonen                           TuUL              2.15,45
  9. Meri Mahlamäki                          SeinäjSU          2.21,75
 10. Jessica Åström                          IKFalken          2.23,61
 11. Veronica Kengo                          IFNykn            2.33,95
     Caroline Wärn                           IKFalken              DNF

Erä 1               

  1. Aino Paunonen                           TuUL              2.15,45
  2. Meri Mahlamäki                          SeinäjSU          2.21,75
  3. Jessica Åström                          IKFalken          2.23,61
  4. Veronica Kengo                          IFNykn            2.33,95

Erä 2               

  1. Karin Storbacka                         IKFalken          2.04,06
  2. Anastasiya Tkatchuk                     UKR               2.04,34
  3. Sandra Michalak                         POL               2.07,06
  4. Lisa Forsberg                           SWE               2.08,16
  5. Heidi Pappila                           RaisKu            2.09,86
  6. Venla Paunonen                          TuUL              2.10,46
  7. Zenitha Eriksson                        IFNykn            2.10,76
     Caroline Wärn                           IKFalken              DNF

N 3000 m


  1. Sandra Eriksson                         IFNykn            8.59,65
  2. Valentyna Zudina                        UKR               9.18,93
  3. Jekaterina Patjuk                       EST               9.21,26
  4. Heidi Eriksson                          IFNykn            9.23,42
  5. Minna Kangas                            OulPy             9.24,41
  6. Merat Bahta                             SWE               9.24,52
  7. Suvi Selvenius                          HKV               9.35,08
  8. Mira Tuominen                           ValkHa            9.40,42
  9. Nina Chydenius                          ViipU             9.44,03
 10. Kristiina Mäki                          LahdA             9.44,08
 11. Katarina Skräddar                       IFLänken          9.50,32
 12. Camilla Richardsson                     VasaIS           10.34,08
 13. Sanni Massinen                          JalasjJa         10.48,03

N 60 m aj


  1. Nooralotta Neziri                       TuUL                 8,19
  2. Emma Tuvesson                           SWE                  8,47
  3. Anna Järvinen                           IFFemman             8,93

N 300 m aj

  1. Sara Petersen                           DEN                 39,29
  2. Stine Tomb                              NOR                 41,57
  3. Noora Toivo                             ToijVau             41,65
  4. Emma Millard                            ToijVau             42,92
  5. Oona Hujanen                            HKV                 44,04

Erä 1               

  1. Emma Millard                            ToijVau             42,92
  2. Oona Hujanen                            HKV                 44,04

Erä 2               

  1. Sara Petersen                           DEN                 39,29
  2. Stine Tomb                              NOR                 41,57
  3. Noora Toivo                             ToijVau             41,65

N Seiväs

  1. Caroline Bonde-Holm                     DEN                   425
         405 415 425 441
           O   -   O XXX
  2. Cathrine Larsåsen                       NOR                   425
         405 415 425 441
           O  XO XXO XXX
  3. Claire Wilkinson                        IE                    380
         360 380 395
           O  XO XXX
  4. Katri Isomäki                           KauhajKa              360
         340 360 380
           O   O XXX
  4. Reetta Hämäläinen                       TuUL                  360
         340 360 380
           O   O XXX
  6. Jatta Salmela                           VasaIS                360
         340 360 380
           O XXO XXX
  7. Erica Hjerpe                            IFFemman              340
         340 360
           O XXX

N Pituus

  1. Anna Nikitenko                          RUS                  6,14               
          5,84     X  5,91  6,14  6,11     X
                                           
  2. Carolina Klüft                          SWE                  6,03               
          6,03  5,84     X     -  5,87  6,01
                                           
  3. Noora Pesola                            LahdA                5,78               
          5,74     X     X  5,65  5,78  5,66
                                           

N Kolmiloikka

  1. Lynn Johnson                            SWE                 13,49               
         13,49     - 13,28 13,32     -     X
                                           
  2. Essi Lindgren                           ViipU               12,76               
             X 12,76     X     X     X     X
                                           
  3. Heini Vainionpää                        HIFK                11,87               
             X 11,66 11,67 11,57 11,87 11,62
                                           

N Kuula

  1. Emma Söderlund                          IFDrott             12,07
          12,02  11,97      X  12,07      X      X

N17 800 m


  1. Iida Kallioniemi                        KuortKu           2.22,88
  2. Annina Sinisalo                         SeinäjSU          2.28,04
  3. Pihla Pasanen                           SeinäjSU          2.39,14

CONTACT INFORMATION
Järjestelytoimikunnan pj.:
Mikael Snellman

Promoter, Athletes
Mikael Westö
+358 (0)44 3305542
mikael.westo@hotmail.com

COOPERATION

Get the Flash Player to see this player.