Botnia Games 2010
Botniahallen 
11.2.2010

RESULTS

Men 60 m

  1. Lerone Clarke                           JAM                  6,68 
  2. Rytis Sakalauskas                       LTU                  6,71 
  3. Jarkko Ruostekivi                       MietMP               6,76 
  4. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa               6,87 
  5. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraf               6,90 
  5. Stefan Tärnhuvud                        SWE                  6,90 
  7. Rami Jokinen                            HIFK                 6,95 
  8. Gleb Tkachenko                          RUS                  6,98 
  9. Eero Haapala                            JalasJ               7,03 
 10. André Brännström                        SWE                  7,06 
 11. Markus Norrgård                         IFKraft              7,09 
 12. Dimitry Petelin                         RUS                  7,13 
 13. Adam Andersson                          SWE                  7,15 
 14. Jere Lehto                              OulPy                7,21 
 15. Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraft              7,36 
 16. Joakim Ålund                            IFKraf               7,41 
 17. Arttu Hirvonen                          OulPy                7,47 
 18. Santeri Kokkinen                        OulPy                7,49 
 19. Teemu Heinonen                          KannU                7,50 
 20. Mickel Ngen                             PalosU               7,55 
     Kaj Ekman                               VasaIS                DNF 

Heat 1                

  1. Santeri Kokkinen                        OulPy                7,49 
  2. Teemu Heinonen                          KannU                7,50 
  3. Mickel Ngen                             PalosU               7,55 

Heat 2                

  1. André Brännström                        SWE                  7,06 
  2. Markus Norrgård                         IFKraft              7,09 
  3. Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraft              7,36 
  4. Joakim Ålund                            IFKraf               7,41 
  5. Arttu Hirvonen                          OulPy                7,47 
     Kaj Ekman                               VasaIS                DNF 

Heat 3                

  1. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraf               6,90 
  2. Rami Jokinen                            HIFK                 6,95 
  3. Eero Haapala                            JalasJ               7,03 
  4. Dimitry Petelin                         RUS                  7,13 
  5. Adam Andersson                          SWE                  7,15 
  6. Jere Lehto                              OulPy                7,21 

Heat 4                

  1. Lerone Clarke                           JAM                  6,68 
  2. Rytis Sakalauskas                       LTU                  6,71 
  3. Jarkko Ruostekivi                       MietMP               6,76 
  4. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa               6,87 
  5. Stefan Tärnhuvud                        SWE                  6,90 
  6. Gleb Tkachenko                          RUS                  6,98 

Men 150 m

  1. Rytis Sakalauskas                       LTU                 15,53 
  2. Lerone Clarke                           JAM                 15,66 
  3. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraf              15,93 
  4. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa              16,03 
  5. André Brännström                        SWE                 16,40 
  6. Gleb Tkachenko                          RUS                 16,42 
  7. Dimitry Petelin                         RUS                 16,45 
  8. Teemu Jokela                            AlajA               16,47 
  9. Risto Silventoinen                      ViipU               16,60 
 10. Joakim Ålund                            IFKraf              17,39 
 11. Teemu Heinonen                          KannU               17,66 
     Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraft               DNS 
     Rami Jokinen                            HIFK                  DNS 
     Jarkko Ruostekivi                       MietMP                DNS 
     Adam Andersson                          SWE                   DNS 

Heat 1                

  1. André Brännström                        SWE                 16,40 
  2. Joakim Ålund                            IFKraf              17,39 
  3. Teemu Heinonen                          KannU               17,66 

Heat 2                

  1. Gleb Tkachenko                          RUS                 16,42 
  2. Teemu Jokela                            AlajA               16,47 
     Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraft               DNS 
     Adam Andersson                          SWE                   DNS 

Heat 3                

  1. Dimitry Petelin                         RUS                 16,45 
  2. Risto Silventoinen                      ViipU               16,60 
     Rami Jokinen                            HIFK                  DNS 
     Jarkko Ruostekivi                       MietMP                DNS 

Heat 4                

  1. Rytis Sakalauskas                       LTU                 15,53 
  2. Lerone Clarke                           JAM                 15,66 
  3. Jonathan Åstrand                        IFKraf              15,93 
  4. Visa Hongisto                           ValkKa              16,03 

Men 300 m

  1. Jussi Heikkilä                          ViipU               34,29 
  2. Matti Välimäki                          NoorNo              34,36 
  3. Antti Toivonen                          TuUL                34,96 
  4. Christoffer Envall                      IKFalk              34,97 
  5. Santeri Tukia                           VilppV              35,11 
  6. Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraf              35,93 
  7. Juuso Heino                             NoorNo              35,96 
  8. Johannes Välimäki                       NoorNo              37,63 

Heat 1                

  1. Antti Toivonen                          TuUL                34,96 
  2. Johan Nordmyr                           IFKraf              35,93 
  3. Juuso Heino                             NoorNo              35,96 
  4. Johannes Välimäki                       NoorNo              37,63 

Heat 2                

  1. Jussi Heikkilä                          ViipU               34,29 
  2. Matti Välimäki                          NoorNo              34,36 
  3. Christoffer Envall                      IKFalk              34,97 
  4. Santeri Tukia                           VilppV              35,11 

Men 800 m

  1. Ismael Kombich                          KEN               1.46,64 
  2. Robin Rohlen                            SWE               1.51,28 
  3. Tommy Granlund                          GamlIF            1.51,42 
  4. Robert Rotkirch                         EsboIF            1.51,58 
  5. Oravakangas Rami                        PyhäjP            1.52,17 
  6. Nordin Naghmouch                        IFLänken          1.52,51 
  7. Mikko Raittinen                         KurikR            1.53,33 
  8. Frank Lindqvist                         IFLänken          1.55,01 
  9. Kristian Nedergård                      NOR               1.57,96 
 10. Jouni Hautamäki                         HonkJU            1.58,86 
 11. Ville Borgmästars                       IKFalken          1.59,23 
 12. Jukka Raittinen                         KurikR            2.00,12 
 13. Antti-Pekka Niinistö                    TurWei            2.01,96 
 14. Valtteri Patana                         Seinäj            2.02,42 
 15. Antti Sajanti                           Seinäj            2.03,56 
     Christoffer Wärn                        IKFalken              DNF 

Heat 1                

  1. Kristian Nedergård                      NOR               1.57,96 
  2. Jouni Hautamäki                         HonkJU            1.58,86 
  3. Ville Borgmästars                       IKFalken          1.59,23 
  4. Jukka Raittinen                         KurikR            2.00,12 
  5. Antti-Pekka Niinistö                    TurWei            2.01,96 
  6. Valtteri Patana                         Seinäj            2.02,42 
  7. Antti Sajanti                           Seinäj            2.03,56 

Heat 2                

  1. Ismael Kombich                          KEN               1.46,64 
  2. Robin Rohlen                            SWE               1.51,28 
  3. Tommy Granlund                          GamlIF            1.51,42 
  4. Robert Rotkirch                         EsboIF            1.51,58 
  5. Oravakangas Rami                        PyhäjP            1.52,17 
  6. Nordin Naghmouch                        IFLänken          1.52,51 
  7. Mikko Raittinen                         KurikR            1.53,33 
  8. Frank Lindqvist                         IFLänken          1.55,01 
     Christoffer Wärn                        IKFalken              DNF 

Men 3000 m

  1. James Kosgei                            KEN               8.07,36 
  2. Mikael Bergdahl                         GamlIF            8.09,28 
  3. Pavel Oglobev                           RUS               8.22,49 
  4. Pasi Hautamäki                          KälvTa            9.08,98 
  5. Joni Jäntti                             SavonR            9.18,71 
     Nordin Naghmouch                        IFLänken              DNF 

Heat 1                

  1. James Kosgei                            KEN               8.07,36 
  2. Mikael Bergdahl                         GamlIF            8.09,28 
  3. Pavel Oglobev                           RUS               8.22,49 
  4. Pasi Hautamäki                          KälvTa            9.08,98 
  5. Joni Jäntti                             SavonR            9.18,71 
     Nordin Naghmouch                        IFLänken              DNF 

Men 60 m hurdle


  1. Markus Vilen                            ViipU                8,17 
  2. Arttu Hirvonen                          OulPy                8,21 
  3. Jere Lehto                              OulPy                8,38 
  4. Santeri Kokkinen                        OulPy                8,80 
     Otto Raja-Aho                           ÄhtU                  DNF 

Men High Jump

  1. Stanislaw Malyarenko                    RUS                   222 
         205 210 213 216 219 222 225
           O   O   O   O  XO XXO XXX
  2. Henderson Dottin                        VasaIS                213 
         205 210 213 216
           O   O  XO XXX
  3. Lauri Stenroth                          JanJa                 205 
         195 200 205 210
           O   O  XO XXX
     Osku Torro                              JyvKU                 DNS 
        
        

Men Long Jump

  1. Morten Jensen                           DEN                  7,78                 
             X  0,58  7,51     X  7,66  7,78
                                            
  2. Stepen Wagner                           CZE                  7,75                 
          7,57  7,72     X  7,41  7,54  7,75
                                            
  3. Nikita Lebedev                          RUS                  7,64                 
             X  7,31  7,16     X  7,48  7,64
                                            
  4. Mikko Kivinen                           LohtVe               7,50                 
          7,45  7,50  7,44  7,46  7,42     -
                                            
  5. Otto Kilpi                              NokU                 7,28                 
          7,28  7,25     X     -     -     -
                                            
  6. Eero Haapala                            JalasJ               7,22                 
          6,92  6,83  7,08     X  7,22  7,17
                                            
  7. Eetu Ehrola                             TampPy               7,00                 
          6,73     X  6,50     X  6,87  7,00
                                            
  8. Denis Antonet                           MOl                  6,69                 
          6,69     X  6,60  6,52  6,65  6,59
                                            
  9. Janne Etelämäki                         KuortK               6,61                 
          6,61  6,43  6,41      
                                
 10. Robert Bamm                             IFVom                6,44                 
          6,42  6,39  6,44      
                                
     Jarmo Kaleva                            TeuvRi                 NM                 
             X     X     X
                          

Men Discus

  1. Jan Marcell                             CZE                 60,60 
              -  55,48      -      -  60,60      -
  2. Mika Loikkanen                          JärvPa              55,58 
          54,60      -  54,71  52,51  55,58      -
  3. Pyry Niskala                            Seinäj              53,36 
          53,17  53,36  51,15      -  51,10  52,34
  4. Johnny Karlsson                         SWE                 51,06 
          51,06  48,65  51,03      -  49,27      -
  5. Juuso Sillanpää                         JyvKU               48,80 
          48,25      -  48,80      -  48,10      -
     Ville Kivioja                           NokU                  DNS 
        

Men-17 800 m


  1. Kullström Andreas                       IFVom             2.07,09 
  2. Niklas Roos                             IKFalken          2.11,39 
  3. Valter Lang                             VasaIS            2.14,47 
  4. Petteri Säilä                           YlihJu            2.16,66 
  5. Oskar Forss                             IFFemm            2.17,79 

Women 60 m

  1. Shola Ogundemi                          NGR                  7,51 
  2. Jenna Jokela                            NakkVi               7,56 
  3. Sari Keskitalo                          PellPo               7,57 
  4. Jasmin Showlah                          ViipU                7,67 
  5. Alexandra Sorokina                      RUS                  7,78 
  6. Jenniina Halkoaho                       SuodU                7,89 
  7. Eveliina Malmivaara                     Seinäj               7,93 
  8. Jonna Julin                             IFNykn               8,00 
  9. Caroline Backa                          IKFalk               8,04 
 10. Tiia Rintaniemi                         Seinäj               8,14 
 11. Maiju Alapiha                           Seinäj               8,17 
 12. Anna Järvinen                           IFFemman             8,20 
 13. Anna Julin                              IFNykn               8,26 
 14. Sanna Kangas                            Seinäj               8,31 
 15. Sini-Sofia Savola                       Seinäj               8,35 
 16. Aurora Holopainen                       PorvU                8,44 
 17. Hanna-Mari Hautamäki                    PalosU               8,73 

Heat 1                

  1. Anna Julin                              IFNykn               8,26 
  2. Sanna Kangas                            Seinäj               8,31 
  3. Sini-Sofia Savola                       Seinäj               8,35 
  4. Aurora Holopainen                       PorvU                8,44 
  5. Hanna-Mari Hautamäki                    PalosU               8,73 

Heat 2                

  1. Eveliina Malmivaara                     Seinäj               7,93 
  2. Jonna Julin                             IFNykn               8,00 
  3. Caroline Backa                          IKFalk               8,04 
  4. Tiia Rintaniemi                         Seinäj               8,14 
  5. Maiju Alapiha                           Seinäj               8,17 
  6. Anna Järvinen                           IFFemman             8,20 

Heat 3                

  1. Shola Ogundemi                          NGR                  7,51 
  2. Jenna Jokela                            NakkVi               7,56 
  3. Sari Keskitalo                          PellPo               7,57 
  4. Jasmin Showlah                          ViipU                7,67 
  5. Alexandra Sorokina                      RUS                  7,78 
  6. Jenniina Halkoaho                       SuodU                7,89 

Women 150 m

  1. Sari Keskitalo                          PellPo              17,73 
  2. Shola Ogundemi                          NGR                 17,83 
  3. Alexandra Sorokina                      RUS                 18,25 
  4. Jenna Jokela                            NakkVi              18,31 
  5. Jenniina Halkoaho                       SuodU               18,81 
  6. Caroline Backa                          IKFalk              19,00 
  7. Eveliina Malmivaara                     Seinäj              19,03 
  8. Jonna Julin                             IFNykn              19,11 
  9. Maiju Alapiha                           Seinäj              19,31 
 10. Cecilia Långnabba                       IKFalk              19,44 
 11. Anna Järvinen                           IFFemman            19,55 
 12. Aurora Holopainen                       PorvU               19,56 
 13. Tiia Rintaniemi                         Seinäj              19,66 
 14. Sanna Kangas                            Seinäj              19,88 
 15. Anna Julin                              IFNykn              19,94 
 16. Sini-Sofia Savola                       Seinäj              19,96 
 17. Hanna-Mari Hautamäki                    PalosU              20,90 
 18. Ida Björklund                           IKFalken            21,11 
     Jasmin Showlah                          ViipU                 DNS 

Heat 1                

  1. Sanna Kangas                            Seinäj              19,88 
  2. Hanna-Mari Hautamäki                    PalosU              20,90 
  3. Ida Björklund                           IKFalken            21,11 

Heat 2                

  1. Anna Järvinen                           IFFemman            19,55 
  2. Aurora Holopainen                       PorvU               19,56 
  3. Tiia Rintaniemi                         Seinäj              19,66 
  4. Anna Julin                              IFNykn              19,94 

Heat 3                

  1. Eveliina Malmivaara                     Seinäj              19,03 
  2. Jonna Julin                             IFNykn              19,11 
  3. Cecilia Långnabba                       IKFalk              19,44 
  4. Sini-Sofia Savola                       Seinäj              19,96 

Heat 4                

  1. Jenna Jokela                            NakkVi              18,31 
  2. Jenniina Halkoaho                       SuodU               18,81 
  3. Caroline Backa                          IKFalk              19,00 
  4. Maiju Alapiha                           Seinäj              19,31 

Heat 5                

  1. Sari Keskitalo                          PellPo              17,73 
  2. Shola Ogundemi                          NGR                 17,83 
  3. Alexandra Sorokina                      RUS                 18,25 
     Jasmin Showlah                          ViipU                 DNS 

Women  800 m

  1. Karin Storbacka                         IKFalk            2.08,77 
  2. Suvi Selvenius                          HKV               2.09,18 
  3. Heidi Pappila                           RaisKu            2.09,39 
  4. Annika Rikberg                          BorgåA            2.09,71 
  5. Lisbeth Pedersen                        NOR               2.10,91 
  6. Zenitha Eriksson                        IFNykn            2.11,37 
  7. Olga Silva                              RUS               2.11,45 
  8. Jeanine Nygård                          IFDrot            2.12,22 
  9. Kaisa Tyni                              HaminP            2.17,96 
 10. Camilla Richardsson                     VasaIS            2.20,52 
 11. Janina Björkström                       IKFalken          2.21,25 
 12. Sofia Åkermarck                         PorvU             2.22,34 
 13. Janina Heino                            SiikSi            2.23,98 
 14. Mette Paavolainen                       GamlakIF          2.24,32 
 15. Veronica Kengo                          IFNykn            2.25,23 
 16. Nora Horn                               PorvU             2.26,06 
 17. Rebecka Westerlund                      IFNykn            2.26,57 
 18. Ester Schulman                          PorvU             2.29,16 
 19. Katarina Skräddar                       IFLänk            2.30,07 
 20. Julia Lövdahl                           IFLänken          2.30,83 
 21. Laura Raittinen                         KurikR            2.35,27 
 22. Elin Sundqvist                          VasaIS            2.49,98 
     Sofie Lövdahl                           VasaIS                DNF 
     Lyudmila Kirichuk                       UKR                   DNS 

B-Heat                

  1. Camilla Richardsson                     VasaIS            2.20,52 
  2. Janina Björkström                       IKFalken          2.21,25 
  3. Sofia Åkermarck                         PorvU             2.22,34 
  4. Mette Paavolainen                       GamlakIF          2.24,32 
  5. Veronica Kengo                          IFNykn            2.25,23 
  6. Nora Horn                               PorvU             2.26,06 
  7. Rebecka Westerlund                      IFNykn            2.26,57 
  8. Ester Schulman                          PorvU             2.29,16 
  9. Katarina Skräddar                       IFLänk            2.30,07 
 10. Julia Lövdahl                           IFLänken          2.30,83 
 11. Laura Raittinen                         KurikR            2.35,27 
 12. Elin Sundqvist                          VasaIS            2.49,98 

B-Heat                

  1. Karin Storbacka                         IKFalk            2.08,77 
  2. Suvi Selvenius                          HKV               2.09,18 
  3. Heidi Pappila                           RaisKu            2.09,39 
  4. Annika Rikberg                          BorgåA            2.09,71 
  5. Lisbeth Pedersen                        NOR               2.10,91 
  6. Zenitha Eriksson                        IFNykn            2.11,37 
  7. Olga Silva                              RUS               2.11,45 
  8. Jeanine Nygård                          IFDrot            2.12,22 
  9. Kaisa Tyni                              HaminP            2.17,96 
 10. Janina Heino                            SiikSi            2.23,98 
     Sofie Lövdahl                           VasaIS                DNF 
     Lyudmila Kirichuk                       UKR                   DNS 

Women 3000 m Steeple

  1. Marcela Lustigova                       CZE               9.54,25 
  2. Karoline Bjerkeki Grövdahl              NOR               9.56,51 
  3. Jekaterina Patjuk                       EST               9.57,36 
  4. Janica Mäkelä                           ForsSa           10.45,42 

Heat 1                

  1. Marcela Lustigova                       CZE               9.54,25 
  2. Karoline Bjerkeki Grövdahl              NOR               9.56,51 
  3. Jekaterina Patjuk                       EST               9.57,36 
  4. Janica Mäkelä                           ForsSa           10.45,42 

Women Pole Vault

  1. Anastasia Savchenko                     RUS                   420 
         395 400 405 410 415 420 425 430 435 440
           O   O   -   O   - XXO   -   -   - XXX
  2. Minna Nikkanen                          SomE                  395 
         385 395 400
         XXO  XO XXX
  3. Tiina Taavitsainen                      HKV                   385 
         375 385 395
           O   O XXX
  3. Eeva Niemelä                            JyvKU                 385 
         365 375 385 395
           O   O   O XXX
  5. Jatta Salmela                           KokkVe                375 
         350 365 375 385
           O   O  XO XXX
  6. Katri Isomäki                           KauhKa                350 
         350 365
          XO XXX

Women  Triple Jump

  1. Elina Sorsa                             LappUM              13,02                 
         12,89 13,00     X 12,96 13,02 12,96
                                            
  2. Lucie Majkova                           RUS                 12,71                 
         11,23 12,71 12,64     X 12,52     X
                                            
  3. Sanna Nygård                            VasaIS              12,10                 
             X 12,10     X 11,80     X     X
                                            
  4. Jenny Möuts                             VasaIS              11,30                 
         10,96 10,91 10,99 10,99 11,18 11,30
                                            
CONTACT INFORMATION
Promoter:
Joakim Träskelin
joakim.traskelin@folkhalsan.fi
+358 50 585 0782

Järjestelytoimikunnan pj.:
Mikael Snellman

COOPERATION

Get the Flash Player to see this player.